Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
India Treatment

Most Advanced and Affordable options for Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery at World Class Hospital in India

Excellent Outcomes and Affordable Cost is assured.

Excellent Outcomes and Affordable Cost is assured

Ms. Stella Murphy From UK shares her experience about Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery

Excellent care. Skilled staff. Couldn’t be happier with Physician’s and their expertise. Very personable and professional. Would recommend to others Thanks you all and God bless you ! – stars

Ms. Stella Murphy From UK – Cosmetic Surgery

Why you should choose World Class Hospitals in India for Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery ?

Globally Trained & Highly Experienced Plastic Surgeons – Benefit from the expertise of Plastic Surgeons who are Board Certified and have worked at World’s leading hospitals for decades and have a 100 percent success record.

World’s Lowest World’s Lowest Cost Cosmetic and Plastic Surgery Packages. Cosmetic and Plastic surgery package costs at our World Class Hospitals in India is most affordable and almost 40 to 70 % less than comparable facilities in the UK, USA and Australia.

MRI
Complete Range of Latest and Most Advanced Treatment Options – Our hospitals are equipped with with latest High-end technology infrastructure like Robotic Surgery System, Laser Technology and Triple Hepa filter Surgery Suites which ensure good outcomes and quick diagnosis and recovery.

doctors and nurse
Well trained English speaking Doctors, Nurses and Support Staff provide competent and compassionate care. We will provide you complete support and care from the time you land in India till you go back home.Get Estimate

Centers of Excellence for Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery in India.

Face Lift

face-liftFace Lift procedure which is medically known as Rhytidectomy, is a surgical procedure used to improve the appearance by making an older face look younger. This is done by eliminating wrinkles, sagging skin, laxity in the jowls and neck which normally begin to appear after years of exposure to the elements, facial expressions and the natural aging process. Click here to Read More…..

Get Estimate

Rhinoplasty

RhinoplastyRhinoplasty is a surgical procedure which is commonly known as nose reshaping or nose job. It is done to reduce the size of the nose or alter the shape of the tip for a better look or appearance. It can also restore proper functioning of the nose in the case of injury or abnormalities of the nasal cavities. It may also help a patient with breathing problems to be able to breathe through both nostrils. Click here to Read More…..

Consult Now

Breast Lift

Breast liftBreast lift which is medically known as Mastopexy is a group of elective surgical procedures designed to improve the appearance of the breast. Breasts loose the volume and tone causing it to sag or droop due to various reasons like aging, weight loss and childbirth. A breast lift is a proven, effective way to elevate or raise the breast on the chest wall, reposition the nipple and areola (the pigmented area around the nipple). A breast lift may be combined with breast augmentation for those women who are seeking enhancement in the size of the breast along with the lift. Click here to Read More…..

Get Estimate

Liposuction

LiposuctionLiposuction also known as Lipoplasty is one of the popular body shaping surgical procedure that involves the removal of fat deposits and shape the body. It is generally done to remove the localized fat from a particular area of the body. Liposuction is just a body shaping procedure and is not recommended for weight loss. Liposuction may be performed on the abdomen, hips, thighs, calves, arms, buttocks, back, neck, or face wherever the fat is deposited. Liposuction is also used to reduce size of the breast in men with large breasts (also called as gynecomastia). Liposuction procedure may be performed on just one area or on multiple areas all on the same day. Click here to Read More…..

Eyelid Surgery

face-lift

Eyelid Surgery also known as Blepharoplasty is a specialized procedure that corrects oversized, nerve-damaged, or disproportional eyelids. Eyelid Surgery also known as Blepharoplasty is a specialized procedure that corrects oversized, nerve-damaged, or disproportional eyelids. Blepharoplasty can be both a functional and cosmetic surgical procedure intended to reshape the upper eyelid or lower eyelid by the removal or repositioning of excess tissue as well as by reinforcement of surrounding muscles and tendons. Click here to Read More…..

Request a Call BackRequest a Call Back

Breast Augmentation

Breast Augmentation

Breast Augmentation also known as Enlargement Mammoplasty is a surgical procedure used to enlarge the size of a woman’s breast using breast implants/prosthesis. This procedure is used for a better and proportional look and to get rid off smaller, sagging and significant asymmetry in the sizes of the breasts. Different types of implants are available for this procedure. Click here to Read More…..

Request a Call BackRequest a Call Back

Breast Reduction

Breast Reduction

Breast reduction or Reduction Mammoplasty is a surgical procedure which involves reducing the size of breasts by removing the fat , skin and the glandular tissue. Women opt for breast reduction procedure to get rid of problems (associated with large breasts) like chronic back, neck and shoulder pain, poor posture, skin rash, low self esteem, difficulty in wearing clothes and bra, limited physical activity etc. Click here to Read More…..

Consult NowConsult Now

Tummy Tuck

tummy-tuck

Tummy Tuck which is also known as Abdominoplasty in medical language, is generally used to shape the abdomen area of the body. Tummy tuck is surgical procedure which involves removal of excess skin and fat from the middle and lower part of the abdomen and sometimes tightening the abdominal muscles. The result is a flatter abdomen, and sometimes, a smaller waist, because the procedure corrects loose, sagging skin and excess fat. This is also just a body shaping procedure and is not recommended for weight loss. Click here to Read More….. Get Estimate

Most Affordable Cost of Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery in India

Cosmetic and Plastic surgery package costs at our World Class Hospitals in India is most affordable and almost 40 to 70 % less than comparable facilities in the UK, USA and Australia.

ProcedureUSA ($)Australia ($)UK (£)India ($)
Face Lift12,00015,0006,0002900
Tummy Tuck10,00012,0006,0002700
Breast Augmentation9,00010,0005,0002800
Breast Reduction10,00010,0006,0002600
Arm Lift5,0009,0005,0002500
Brazilian Butt Lift9,00012,0005,0002300
Nose Job7,0008,0004,0001900

Most Advanced Cosmetic Surgery done at Our World Class Hospitals in India.

We Assure Most Affordable Estimates with in 48 Hours from Top Hospitals in India.

Apollo Hospital
Apollo
Enquire Now
Fortis Hospital
Fortis
Enquire Now
Artemis
Enquire Now
Manipal Hospital
Manipal
Enquire Now
Medanta Hospital
Medanta
Enquire Now
Asian Heart Hospital
Asian Heart
Enquire Now
Narayana Health Hospital
Narayana Health
Enquire Now
Wockhardt Hospital
Wockhardt
Enquire Now
 

We help you get FREE Expert Opinion from Top Doctors at Best Hospitals in All Major Cities in India.

Delhi in India
New Delhi
Mumbai
Mumbai
Bangalore in India
Bangalore
Hyderabad in India
Hyderabad
Pune in India
Pune
Mohali in India
Mohali

How it Works – Get Most Affordable Treatment in India

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Once you have decided that you want to get treatment in India you can email us your latest medical reports and accompanying X-Rays, MRI Scans and other relevant medical documents at [email protected] or Call or WhatsApp us on +91-9899993637 for one to one discussion with our executives.

Once we receive your reports, we will get them reviewed by our medical experts and will send you a detailed treatment package consisting of doctor’s diagnosis, treatment plan, cost of treatment, duration of stay in hospital and duration of stay in India besides other relevant details.

Once you have confirmed to us that you want to proceed further to get treatment in India, our team will help you with the Indian medical visa assistance and documentation process. We will also help you in arranging for a comfortable local stay for you and your attendant. You don’t have to send any money in advance.

Savings can be from 30-50%, depending upon the procedure and the destination. Your treatment will be carried out from only the best hospitals in India that are NABH accredited and have specialists that are recognized globally for their expertise.

From the date you decide on one of the three affordable treatment packages offered to you. It may take 1- 3 weeks to obtain Medical Visa and book flight tickets. We have zero waiting period and you can be received at the Airport on arrival and immediately admitted at hospital and treatment will start.

Its advisable that you should delay your treatment particularly in case of severe illnesses like Cancer, Heart or Spine etc. Early start of treatment results in quick recovery and lower expense compared to delay of treatment.

The difference in cost package due to the labour and insurance costs of the hospital operating in India, and not by the difference in the quality of treatment.

Each patient is assigned to a SafeMedTrip Patient Case Manager who will take care of every single detail ranging from arrival to send off.

Yes, of course. We will provide you with complete assistance in selecting high-quality hotels near the hospital location that fits your budget.

You will be given a complete profile of the specialist before you proceed for the treatment. On special request, we will be happy to connect you with him through a teleconferencing service facilitated by Skype.

Ms. Amelia From Australia shares her experience about Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery

Ms. Amelia​

Friendliness & patience in explaining the procedures was what impressed me the most. Thank You for working with me & scheduling appointments for my convenience plus making me feel very comfortable. The surgeons here are superb. They did a splendid Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery making my face pretty again after the nasty fracture.

The coordination between Safemedtrip and their affiliate hospital is just commendable. The whole procedure from admission to discharge was very smoothRefer a PatientRefer a Patient

Watch this Video

Benefit from our expertise of helping hundreds of foreign patients find top quality, affordable medical care in India.
 
 

Get the SafeMedTrip Advantage

Safemedtrip - Invaluable BenefitsGet Expert Medical Opinion/ Second Opinion – Send us the Medical reports by Email or WhatsApp and we will get you Expert Advice ​​and ​Treatment Cost Estimates​ from Top Specialist at ​Three of India’s ​leading hospitals within ​48 hours.

Safemedtrip - Invaluable BenefitsFree Concierge ​Services​ –​ Once you decide to come to India, We will arrange ​Priority Scheduling of Hospital Appointments, Travel & Visa Assistance, Airport Pick up, Economical Hotel Stay, ​Complete ​Local Support​ ​24X7.​

Safemedtrip - Invaluable BenefitsNo Obligation – Zero Cost Assistance. We do not collect any service fee from patients. You will directly pay the hospitals after you arrive in India. We ensure Quick, Hassle Free, Affordable Treatment at World Class hospitals in India.

Get Expert Opinion from India's Best Doctors.


    Please fill in this form and we will contact you soon.

    Name *

    Email *

    Phone *

    Country *

    Query:- Please describe briefly the present medical condition and treatment you want assistance for ?

    Note: If you are unable to submit this form, ​​please Email or WhatsApp the medical reports to us. We will arrange a No Obligation opinion and Treatment Cost estimate from India's Best Hospitals for you
    Email- [email protected]
    WhatsApp / Viber: +91 9899993637

    WhatsApp Consult Now